Crickex affiliate

Get Crickex Affiliate App

LAKR MAJOR Affiliate page

Privacy Policy

The Crickex Website, as well as any other website, pages, subpages, subdomains, or sections thereof that are occasionally accessible at www.crickex.group, are governed by this privacy policy.

 

This Privacy Policy outlines the basis for how we process personal information that we collect from you or that you provide to us.

 

Before using the websites, please carefully read the policy listed below. You are presumed to have agreed to and accepted the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy by using or registering with the Websites. Please stop using the website if you do not agree to accept and be bound by this privacy statement and any updates.

 

Amendment or Changes to the Policy

We maintain the right to change this privacy policy at any time. If we make any changes, we will notify you by posting a notice on the applicable service and/or getting in touch with you by email or another means. For your reference, the date the current Privacy Policy went into effect will be listed at the top of this page.


Compliance

This Privacy Policy is in strict compliance with relevant data protection legislation. To protect the privacy of its users, Crickex also routinely looks at the regulations and the guidelines set forth by the Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development.


Information we collect

We collect personal information that allows us to identify you. When you use our services, we collect the following information:

    • Name, contact information, address, email address, phone number, and any other details as might be request from you for using our services.
    • Your betting, gaming, deposits, payments, payment method, and other account transactions are routinely analyzed to help us improve the services we provide to you.
    • Conversations over the phone or via Live Chat.
    • When you connect with or contact us through a social media account, we will have access to your social media profile details (name, profile photo, and other information you provide);
    • Any information you may provide as part of a marketing promotion or competition.

 

Additionally, by providing these details, we will be able to get in touch with you for various purposes and provide the best service possible. Additionally, we will use your personal information for marketing, notifying you of any events, promotions, or special offers we have.

 

You understand that, in accordance with the Data Protection Act of 1998, the information you provide may be considered sensitive or personal data, and by using the Websites, you consent to the processing of your data in the ways specified by this policy.

 

Disclosure on Use of Your Information

 

You acknowledge that, by creating an account with us, we may keep your user information and that we may hold it in our possession or give it to a third party company to handle on our behalf.

 

The following are just a few examples of how your information might be processed:

 

    • For handling your account and handling the transactions you make on our websites.
    • For the purpose of identification and verification, such as making sure you are of legal age and do not reside in any of the restricted areas listed in the website’s terms of use.
    • For compliance with risk management, fraud detection, and money laundering.
    • To comply with any legal or regulatory requirements.

 

In order to evaluate user interest in and usage of the various areas of the sites, we also reserve the right to conduct statistical analyses of user behavior and characteristics. Additionally to provide advertisers with this data as well as the quantity of users who have seen or clicked on their advertising banners. The only information from these analyses that we will give to outside parties is the combined data.

 

Crickex is a member of several associations dedicated to protecting the integrity of sports and betting and preventing competition manipulation. Crickex reserves the right to access and share your data for the purpose of monitoring betting activities.


Winnings

We reserve the right to publish details of any winnings and/or prizes received on the Websites and other promotional materials for marketing and promotional purposes. We may publish your user names or abbreviated names, the amount of the win, and any other information to promote the Websites as needed.

 

Cookies

 

During the registration process, players should be aware that cookies may be used to automatically collect and store personal information and data. A web server sends a little data file known as a “cookie” to a web browser so the server can gather information from the browser. In order to compile a demographic profile and monitor your browsing habits, we use cookies.

 

We can provide you with better service by keeping an eye out for these patterns and compiling the information that has been collected. Cookies are used by the Affiliate system in order to track affiliates who refer others back to it.

 

Third-Party Service Provides & Partners

 

The group may from time to time hire reputable third parties to handle your data in order to offer services internationally, such as customer service, payments, IT, sales, marketing, data analysis, research, and surveys. We were compelled to share your information in order to determine the fees and benefits owed under the terms of our agreements with our partners.

 

Retention

We keep personal data for as long as it is reasonably necessary for us to do business or comply with the law. Your information will not be retained for more than seven years following account closure in the unregulated jurisdictions in which we operate, barring a legal or regulatory requirement or a risk management reason requiring us to do so.

 

Security

 

We understand that online security and data protection are important to all of our customers, so we want you to feel confident in the security of your personal information before registering an account. We are fully committed to implementing security measures to protect your information from unauthorized access and to prevent unlawful processing, disclosure, destruction, loss, alteration, and damage.

 

How to contact us

Please feel free to contact us at support@crickex.com with any requests regarding your personal information or any of the mentioned above rights.